R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rhonda Paravala
Country North REALTORS
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $110,107
Cozy starter home has updated kitchen and baths. Combination living/dining room. Mud room off back door. First floor laundry/half bath. Separate basement entrance. Large 2 car garage. Double lot. Sold As Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhonda Paravala
Country North REALTORS License #475124727 Listed on: 12/14/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coy Joseph W | $55,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Antoine Barry M | $78,400 | None Available | |
| Jacobson Charles | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coy Joseph W | $52,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Antoine Barry M | $80,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Sold | $37,500 | -6.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -20.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -23.1% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -13.4% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $36,380 | $12,691 | $23,689 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $26,652 | $12,320 | $14,332 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $24,859 | $11,491 | $13,368 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $22,746 | $10,514 | $12,232 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $21,159 | $9,780 | $11,379 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $20,207 | $9,340 | $10,867 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $19,383 | $8,959 | $10,424 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $18,773 | $8,677 | $10,096 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $25,812 | $7,402 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $25,251 | $7,241 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $24,563 | $7,044 | $17,519 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $24,563 | $7,044 | $17,519 |
| 2013 | $1,695 | $25,054 | $7,185 | $17,869 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rhonda Paravala
Country North REALTORS
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jennifer Brubaker
Century 21 Affiliated
(815) 519-6168
48 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09102250
APN: 03-36-205-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.