302 E Second St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $125,830 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Second St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $138,208, approximately $61 per square foot. 302 E Second St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $51,408 | $7,045 | $44,363 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $46,406 | $6,839 | $39,567 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $43,285 | $6,379 | $36,906 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $39,606 | $5,837 | $33,769 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $36,843 | $5,430 | $31,413 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $40,787 | $5,186 | $35,601 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $39,125 | $4,975 | $34,150 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $37,893 | $4,818 | $33,075 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $36,248 | $4,609 | $31,639 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $35,461 | $4,509 | $30,952 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $34,495 | $4,386 | $30,109 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $28,495 | $4,386 | $24,109 |
| 2013 | $2,047 | $29,065 | $4,474 | $24,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map