306 E Second St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $79,758 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Second St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $87,440, approximately $68 per square foot. 306 E Second St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $32,815 | $7,045 | $25,770 |
| 2024 | $490 | $26,206 | $6,839 | $19,367 |
| 2023 | $504 | $24,444 | $6,379 | $18,065 |
| 2022 | $514 | $22,366 | $5,837 | $16,529 |
| 2021 | $522 | $20,806 | $5,430 | $15,376 |
| 2020 | $531 | $19,870 | $5,186 | $14,684 |
| 2019 | $629 | $19,060 | $4,975 | $14,085 |
| 2018 | $549 | $18,460 | $4,818 | $13,642 |
| 2017 | $981 | $17,659 | $4,609 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $17,276 | $4,509 | $12,767 |
| 2015 | $933 | $16,805 | $4,386 | $12,419 |
| 2014 | $961 | $16,805 | $4,386 | $12,419 |
| 2013 | $1,002 | $17,141 | $4,474 | $12,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map