Estimated Value: $159,000 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 25th St, Tyler, TX 75702 and is currently estimated at $188,413, approximately $131 per square foot. 205 E 25th St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Landeros Maria Lus
Bought by
Landeros Andres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Jose and Vasquez Juliana
Bought by
Landeros Maria Lus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Andres | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landeros Maria Lus | -- | None Available | |
| Landeros Maria Lus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $189,313 | $22,214 | $167,099 |
| 2024 | $480 | $99,251 | $12,240 | $169,243 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $98,480 | $12,240 | $86,240 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $90,293 | $8,160 | $82,133 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $74,568 | $8,160 | $66,408 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $74,568 | $8,160 | $66,408 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $74,167 | $8,160 | $66,007 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $70,033 | $8,160 | $61,873 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $70,033 | $8,160 | $61,873 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $69,100 | $8,160 | $60,940 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $66,305 | $8,160 | $58,145 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $66,059 | $8,160 | $57,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map