Estimated Value: $160,000 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 24th St, Tyler, TX 75702 and is currently estimated at $181,464, approximately $141 per square foot. 224 E 24th St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcfall Clayton
Bought by
Jackson Shanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Shanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $180,189 | $22,489 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $112,874 | $12,135 | $159,689 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $94,062 | $12,135 | $81,927 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $86,116 | $8,090 | $78,026 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $72,637 | $8,090 | $64,547 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $72,637 | $8,090 | $64,547 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $70,382 | $8,090 | $62,292 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $69,340 | $8,090 | $61,250 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $69,340 | $8,090 | $61,250 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $65,458 | $8,090 | $57,368 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $63,053 | $8,090 | $54,963 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $61,092 | $8,090 | $53,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map