205 E 29th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 29th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $536,741, approximately $273 per square foot. 205 E 29th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $500,500 | $47,500 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $437,400 | $47,500 | $389,900 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $482,000 | $69,900 | $412,100 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $330,500 | $45,600 | $284,900 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $312,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $355,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $313,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $275,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $236,652 | $67,952 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $235,203 | $66,503 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $235,203 | $66,503 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,203 | $66,503 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map