236 E 30th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,610 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E 30th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $370,903, approximately $160 per square foot. 236 E 30th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Steven W and Anderson Steven
Bought by
Bossman Katie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$228,135
Interest Rate
6.44%
Estimated Equity
$142,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Teresa
Bought by
Anderson Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossman Katie M | $327,000 | -- | |
| Bossman Katie M | $327,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bossman Katie M | $231,900 | |
| Closed | Bossman Katie M | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $290,000 | $44,300 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $269,600 | $44,300 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $246,400 | $44,100 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $228,200 | $37,400 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $172,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $167,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $160,187 | $35,131 | $125,056 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $158,723 | $33,667 | $125,056 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $158,723 | $33,667 | $125,056 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,723 | $33,667 | $125,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map