205 E 2nd St Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $259,407
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 2nd St, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $259,407, approximately $111 per square foot. 205 E 2nd St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Brokerage Ree Llc
Bought by
Mezcal On The Rocks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$181,703
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Keiss George A and Keiss George A
Bought by
The Brokerage Ree Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Downtown Development Authority
Bought by
Keiss George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2008
Sold by
Kiess Robin Marie
Bought by
Kiess George Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezcal On The Rocks Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Brokerage Ree Llc | $195,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Keiss George A | -- | None Available | |
| Kiess George Allan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezcal On The Rocks Llc | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,101 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,364 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,700 | $12,500 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map