316 N Main St Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $172,333
Studio
--
Bath
3,656
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 N Main St, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $172,333, approximately $47 per square foot. 316 N Main St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Derthick Robert
Bought by
Leopard & Polar Bear Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Baumbach Randall D and Baumbach Maria A
Bought by
Derthick Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Magyar James and Magyar Marion L
Bought by
Baumbach Randall D and Baumbach Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leopard & Polar Bear Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Derthick Robert A | $150,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Baumbach Randall D | $59,286 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derthick Robert A | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,000 | $12,500 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map