Estimated Value: $106,979 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 2nd St, Olin, IA 52320 and is currently estimated at $129,495, approximately $53 per square foot. 205 E 2nd St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Olin Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $75,500 | $6,860 | $68,640 |
| 2024 | $526 | $66,400 | $6,860 | $59,540 |
| 2023 | $624 | $66,400 | $6,860 | $59,540 |
| 2022 | $814 | $56,270 | $6,860 | $49,410 |
| 2021 | $814 | $56,270 | $6,860 | $49,410 |
| 2020 | $968 | $52,370 | $6,860 | $45,510 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $61,190 | $6,860 | $54,330 |
| 2018 | $986 | $60,110 | $7,290 | $52,820 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $60,110 | $7,290 | $52,820 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $60,110 | $7,290 | $52,820 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $60,110 | $7,290 | $52,820 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $60,110 | $7,290 | $52,820 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $60,110 | $7,290 | $52,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map