205 E 32nd St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $495,817
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 32nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $376,204, approximately $188 per square foot. 205 E 32nd St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $38,840 | $1,710 | $37,130 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $36,660 | $1,710 | $34,950 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $36,660 | $1,710 | $34,950 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $50,060 | $11,790 | $38,270 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $50,120 | $11,850 | $38,270 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $50,120 | $11,850 | $38,270 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $51,160 | $11,870 | $39,290 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $51,160 | $11,870 | $39,290 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $51,160 | $11,870 | $39,290 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $51,160 | $11,870 | $39,290 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $51,260 | $11,840 | $39,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,260 | $11,840 | $39,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map