205 E 4th St Sanborn, IA 51248
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 868401
Clean 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with 2 car garage features updated lights new kitchen flooring
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Klaassen Karen L
Bought by
Vander Werff And Associates Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,604
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$68,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Maranell Richard B and Maranell Janet L
Bought by
Klaassen Myron and Klaassen Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Werff And Associates Inc | $34,500 | None Available | |
| Klaassen Myron | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Werff And Associates Inc | $30,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Klaassen Myron | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Rent | $900 | -14.3% | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Off Market | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,050 | -8.7% | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $64,470 | $9,500 | $54,970 |
| 2024 | $758 | $53,040 | $9,500 | $43,540 |
| 2023 | $736 | $53,040 | $9,500 | $43,540 |
| 2022 | $730 | $44,820 | $8,750 | $36,070 |
| 2021 | $730 | $44,820 | $8,750 | $36,070 |
| 2020 | $742 | $41,950 | $5,000 | $36,950 |
| 2019 | $736 | $40,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $40,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $744 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map