205 E 68th St, Unit TPHB New York, NY 10065
Lenox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,558,000 - $2,610,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$1,334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 68th St Unit TPHB, New York, NY 10065 and is currently estimated at $2,072,608, approximately $1,333 per square foot. 205 E 68th St Unit TPHB is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, P.S. 267, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Shan Alice
Bought by
Ma Qiao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,208,288
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$864,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Qiao | $2,820,000 | -- | |
| Ma Qiao | $2,820,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ma Qiao | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,971 | $224,118 | $36,869 | $187,249 |
| 2025 | $27,880 | $229,071 | $36,869 | $192,202 |
| 2024 | $27,880 | $223,001 | $36,869 | $186,132 |
| 2023 | $27,499 | $224,168 | $36,869 | $187,299 |
| 2022 | $27,181 | $229,618 | $36,869 | $192,749 |
| 2021 | $26,824 | $223,028 | $36,869 | $186,159 |
| 2020 | $26,758 | $223,158 | $36,869 | $186,289 |
| 2019 | $26,482 | $234,678 | $36,869 | $197,809 |
| 2018 | $25,621 | $229,467 | $36,869 | $192,598 |
| 2017 | $24,479 | $228,970 | $36,869 | $192,101 |
| 2016 | $23,283 | $209,351 | $36,869 | $172,482 |
| 2015 | $13,909 | $195,412 | $36,869 | $158,543 |
| 2014 | $13,909 | $184,022 | $36,869 | $147,153 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map