Estimated Value: $451,874 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 7th St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $478,969. 205 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,301 | $457,069 | $58,495 | $398,574 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $381,585 | $67,500 | $314,085 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $313,767 | $54,000 | $259,767 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $292,660 | $54,000 | $238,660 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $73,910 | $48,740 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map