Estimated Value: $488,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 7th St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $544,694, approximately $327 per square foot. 315 E 7th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,301 | $545,055 | $60,565 | $484,490 |
| 2024 | $8,301 | $535,852 | $56,065 | $479,787 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $494,847 | $55,350 | $439,497 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $362,928 | $44,280 | $318,648 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $345,958 | $44,280 | $301,678 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $84,860 | $42,070 | $42,790 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map