205 E 8th St Manchester, OH 45144
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 8th St, Manchester, OH 45144 and is currently estimated at $97,870, approximately $45 per square foot. 205 E 8th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Evans Misty L and Evans William L
Bought by
Young Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,748
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$50,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Sparks Etta and Blake Patricia Ann
Bought by
Evans Misty L and Evans William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Tomlin Harold
Bought by
Tomlin Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Tomlin Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Emily | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Misty L | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Tomlin Harold | -- | -- | |
| Tomlin Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Emily | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $26,290 | $4,170 | $22,120 |
| 2024 | $653 | $26,290 | $4,170 | $22,120 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $26,290 | $4,170 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $999 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $931 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $853 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $934 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $26,110 | $3,220 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $26,430 | $3,540 | $22,890 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $26,430 | $3,540 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map