205 E 9th St Green Forest, AR 72638
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $342,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 9th St, Green Forest, AR 72638 and is currently estimated at $288,698, approximately $102 per square foot. 205 E 9th St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School, Green Forest Intermed School, and Green Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $65,100 | $2,500 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $624 | $34,240 | $2,500 | $31,740 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $34,240 | $2,500 | $31,740 |
| 2022 | $749 | $34,240 | $2,500 | $31,740 |
| 2021 | $691 | $21,980 | $2,000 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $691 | $21,980 | $2,000 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $709 | $21,980 | $2,000 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $734 | $21,980 | $2,000 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $734 | $21,980 | $2,000 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $716 | $21,980 | $2,000 | $19,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,980 | $2,000 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map