Estimated Value: $81,587 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Adams Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $89,647, approximately $75 per square foot. 205 E Adams Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Smith Tammy
Bought by
Smith Gerry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gerry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Gerry A | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $797 | $17,531 | $2,177 | $15,354 |
| 2023 | $739 | $17,531 | $2,177 | $15,354 |
| 2022 | $696 | $15,653 | $1,944 | $13,709 |
| 2021 | $709 | $15,653 | $1,944 | $13,709 |
| 2019 | $766 | $13,998 | $2,333 | $11,665 |
| 2018 | $776 | $13,998 | $2,333 | $11,665 |
| 2017 | $784 | $14,316 | $2,386 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $669 | $12,475 | $2,475 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $645 | $12,817 | $2,543 | $10,274 |
| 2014 | $646 | $12,475 | $2,475 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | $646 | $12,700 | $2,390 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map