205 E Ballard St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Ballard St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $152,160, approximately $83 per square foot. 205 E Ballard St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Rangel Ernesto and Rangel Ana I
Bought by
Medrano Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,950
Outstanding Balance
$57,066
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Rangel Ernesto and Rangel Ana I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Little Edward
Bought by
Citibank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Crystal | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rangel Ernesto | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Crystal | $83,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $31,994 | $1,433 | $30,561 |
| 2024 | $845 | $31,063 | $1,405 | $29,658 |
| 2023 | $847 | $30,158 | $1,381 | $28,777 |
| 2022 | $814 | $29,280 | $1,127 | $28,153 |
| 2021 | $808 | $28,427 | $977 | $27,450 |
| 2020 | $785 | $27,600 | $802 | $26,798 |
| 2019 | $761 | $26,796 | $567 | $26,229 |
| 2018 | $764 | $26,950 | $567 | $26,383 |
| 2017 | $779 | $27,743 | $567 | $27,176 |
| 2016 | $770 | $27,707 | $567 | $27,140 |
| 2015 | $823 | $26,912 | $567 | $26,345 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $26,128 | $567 | $25,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map