Estimated Value: $50,000 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Broadway St, Wausa, NE 68786 and is currently estimated at $70,573, approximately $56 per square foot. 205 E Broadway St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Wausa Elementary School and Wausa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Smith Katherine
Bought by
Barta Danny Paul and Jessica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Katherine
Bought by
Barta Danny Paul and Barta Jessica Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barta Danny Paul | $18,000 | -- | |
| Barta Danny Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $40,665 | $6,900 | $33,765 |
| 2024 | $635 | $36,740 | $5,750 | $30,990 |
| 2023 | $635 | $38,160 | $5,750 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $486 | $27,425 | $2,300 | $25,125 |
| 2021 | $458 | $25,740 | $1,915 | $23,825 |
| 2020 | $446 | $25,740 | $1,915 | $23,825 |
| 2019 | $436 | $25,740 | $1,915 | $23,825 |
| 2018 | $392 | $23,450 | $1,915 | $21,535 |
| 2017 | $375 | $23,450 | $1,915 | $21,535 |
| 2016 | $367 | $23,450 | $1,915 | $21,535 |
| 2015 | $336 | $21,110 | $1,280 | $19,830 |
| 2014 | $360 | $21,110 | $1,280 | $19,830 |
| 2013 | $375 | $21,110 | $1,280 | $19,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map