Estimated Value: $154,920 - $201,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Broadway St, Wausa, NE 68786 and is currently estimated at $174,730, approximately $74 per square foot. 304 E Broadway St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Wausa Elementary School and Wausa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Eldorado Florence M
Bought by
Berry Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,310
Outstanding Balance
$127,219
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,511
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Amy | $138,000 | Birmingham & Cwach Law Offices |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Amy | $134,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $141,830 | $6,900 | $134,930 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $129,435 | $5,750 | $123,685 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $128,345 | $5,750 | $122,595 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $92,850 | $2,300 | $90,550 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $85,330 | $1,915 | $83,415 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $85,330 | $1,915 | $83,415 |
| 2019 | $173 | $85,330 | $1,915 | $83,415 |
| 2018 | $196 | $76,825 | $1,915 | $74,910 |
| 2017 | $227 | $76,825 | $1,915 | $74,910 |
| 2016 | $243 | $76,825 | $1,915 | $74,910 |
| 2015 | $244 | $72,880 | $1,280 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $320 | $74,435 | $1,280 | $73,155 |
| 2013 | $382 | $74,435 | $1,280 | $73,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map