205 E Brooks St Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Brooks St, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $394,637, approximately $145 per square foot. 205 E Brooks St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,294 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map