205 E Chester St Chestnut, IL 62518
Estimated Value: $56,082 - $126,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Chester St, Chestnut, IL 62518 and is currently estimated at $76,771, approximately $117 per square foot. 205 E Chester St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Mount Pulaski Elementary School and Mount Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of Chestnut
Bought by
Constant Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Jacqueline L
Bought by
Mcdougall Jacqueline L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constant Gary W | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mcdougall Jacqueline L | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $14,420 | $2,990 | $11,430 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $13,540 | $2,810 | $10,730 |
| 2023 | $949 | $12,480 | $2,590 | $9,890 |
| 2022 | $902 | $11,560 | $2,400 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $879 | $11,120 | $2,310 | $8,810 |
| 2020 | $904 | $10,960 | $2,280 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $910 | $10,850 | $2,260 | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $867 | $10,850 | $2,260 | $8,590 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $12,720 | $2,650 | $10,070 |
| 2016 | $538 | $12,730 | $2,650 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $313 | $10,410 | $2,260 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $313 | $10,410 | $2,260 | $8,150 |
| 2013 | $313 | $9,820 | $2,130 | $7,690 |
| 2012 | $313 | $9,780 | $2,120 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map