4

Recently Sold Chestnut, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    785 2400th Ave, Chestnut, IL 62518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,002

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Good Mtz Realty Services

    785 2400th Ave, Chestnut, IL 62518
  • /31

    $125,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2136 950th St, Chestnut, IL 62518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,044

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    2136 950th St, Chestnut, IL 62518
  • /48

    $305,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2125 700th St, Chestnut, IL 62518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,139

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    2125 700th St, Chestnut, IL 62518
  • /61

    $240,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    879 2300th Ave, Chestnut, IL 62518

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,068

    Last Listing Agent Chelsi Fisher Century 21 Quest

    879 2300th Ave, Chestnut, IL 62518
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home