205 E Euclid Ave New Castle, PA 16105
Estimated Value: $105,739 - $160,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Euclid Ave, New Castle, PA 16105 and is currently estimated at $140,685, approximately $79 per square foot. 205 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Harry W. Lockley Early Learning Center, and New Castle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,986 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2025 | $1,986 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $880 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $880 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $880 | $45,800 | $11,700 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map