Estimated Value: $104,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Forest Ave, Dows, IA 50071 and is currently estimated at $128,373, approximately $52 per square foot. 205 E Forest Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary School, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School, and Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Moore Marlys A
Bought by
Muhlenbruch Travis L and Muhlenbruch Lindsey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,063
Outstanding Balance
$75,212
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Moore Walter Lyle
Bought by
Moore Marlys Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhlenbruch Travis L | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Marlys Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muhlenbruch Travis L | $85,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $112,000 | $16,300 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $137,300 | $16,300 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $137,300 | $16,300 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $116,000 | $16,300 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $81,800 | $16,300 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $67,300 | $11,000 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map