205 E Franklin St Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $114,324 - $201,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Franklin St, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $155,831, approximately $196 per square foot. 205 E Franklin St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Mort Eric J
Bought by
Hughes David L and Hughes Sharron K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Moss Mary Ellen
Bought by
Hughes David L and Hughes Sharron K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes David L | $49,392 | -- | |
| Hughes David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $13,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $930 | $12,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $749 | $10,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $19,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $17,695 | $0 | $0 |