205 E Garfield St Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,986 - $661,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Garfield St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $547,997, approximately $374 per square foot. 205 E Garfield St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Walters Mary Evelyn
Bought by
Walters Mary E and The Mew Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $18,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $17,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $38,010 | $7,600 | $30,410 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $26,470 | $5,290 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map