205 E Gettysburg St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Gettysburg St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $434,381, approximately $391 per square foot. 205 E Gettysburg St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Stokes Blanche Mary Michelson
Bought by
Lloyd Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,698
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Robert C | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Robert C | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History