205 E Lake Blvd Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $778,667, approximately $298 per square foot. 205 E Lake Blvd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and Hudson Valley Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,044 | $710,300 | $79,300 | $631,000 |
| 2024 | $17,344 | $670,100 | $79,300 | $590,800 |
| 2023 | $17,344 | $614,800 | $72,100 | $542,700 |
| 2022 | $16,779 | $553,900 | $72,100 | $481,800 |
| 2021 | $16,336 | $507,400 | $72,100 | $435,300 |
| 2020 | $15,865 | $492,600 | $72,100 | $420,500 |
| 2018 | $13,910 | $420,100 | $72,100 | $348,000 |
| 2017 | $13,986 | $420,100 | $72,100 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $14,392 | $248,300 | $28,200 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map