205 E Locust St La Moille, IL 61330
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Locust St, La Moille, IL 61330 and is currently estimated at $154,586. 205 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Allen Grade School and La Moille High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Hopps Ronald and Hopps Marilyn
Bought by
Hopps Roger and Hoppsmills Tanya J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopps Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $56,210 | $2,459 | $53,751 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $52,844 | $2,312 | $50,532 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $49,226 | $2,154 | $47,072 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $45,745 | $2,002 | $43,743 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $42,216 | $1,848 | $40,368 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $41,658 | $1,824 | $39,834 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $40,881 | $1,790 | $39,091 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $38,856 | $1,701 | $37,155 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $37,983 | $1,663 | $36,320 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $36,777 | $1,610 | $35,167 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,887 | $0 | $33,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,439 | $1,552 | $33,887 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,310 | $1,590 | $34,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map