301 E Locust St La Moille, IL 61330
Estimated Value: $72,243 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Locust St, La Moille, IL 61330 and is currently estimated at $108,561. 301 E Locust St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Allen Grade School and La Moille High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Schlesinger Larry and Schlesinger Margaret A
Bought by
Mccollum George L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,750
Outstanding Balance
$22,549
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum George L | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollum George L | $41,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $23,604 | $1,703 | $21,901 |
| 2024 | $560 | $22,190 | $1,601 | $20,589 |
| 2023 | $560 | $20,670 | $1,491 | $19,179 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $19,209 | $1,386 | $17,823 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $17,727 | $1,279 | $16,448 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $17,493 | $1,262 | $16,231 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $17,166 | $1,238 | $15,928 |
| 2018 | $959 | $16,316 | $1,177 | $15,139 |
| 2017 | $952 | $15,950 | $1,151 | $14,799 |
| 2016 | $906 | $15,443 | $1,114 | $14,329 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,808 | $0 | $13,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,882 | $1,074 | $13,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,248 | $1,100 | $14,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map