205 E Main St Oak Harbor, OH 43449
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $196,577
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Main St, Oak Harbor, OH 43449 and is currently estimated at $190,394, approximately $128 per square foot. 205 E Main St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Oak Harbor High School, St. Boniface Catholic School and Preschool, and Ottawa County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Harmeyer Richard G and Harmeyer Lenore A
Bought by
Cecil Scott and Zehnpfennig Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,040
Outstanding Balance
$8,900
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Scott | $53,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecil Scott | $52,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $51,569 | $9,009 | $42,560 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $51,569 | $9,009 | $42,560 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $33,601 | $7,508 | $26,093 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $33,600 | $7,507 | $26,093 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $33,600 | $7,510 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $30,860 | $6,010 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $30,860 | $6,010 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $30,860 | $6,010 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $25,020 | $6,010 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $25,020 | $6,010 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $25,020 | $6,010 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $499 | $25,500 | $6,010 | $19,490 |
| 2013 | $488 | $25,500 | $6,010 | $19,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map