205 E Oregon Ave Sebring, OH 44672
Estimated Value: $71,074
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Oregon Ave, Sebring, OH 44672 and is currently estimated at $71,074, approximately $70 per square foot. 205 E Oregon Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including B.L. Miller Elementary School and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Paul D and Bailey Emily A
Bought by
American Realty Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Bought by
Paul D Bailey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Utt James H and Utt Yong Cha
Bought by
Corallo Marco and Corallo Janelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1979
Bought by
Bailey Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Realty Investors Llc | $70,000 | Heritage Union Title | |
| Paul D Bailey | -- | -- | |
| Corallo Marco | $31,700 | Attorney | |
| Bailey Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $11,500 | $2,230 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $699 | $11,500 | $2,230 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $672 | $11,500 | $2,230 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $669 | $10,490 | $2,230 | $8,260 |
| 2021 | $654 | $10,490 | $2,230 | $8,260 |
| 2020 | $686 | $10,490 | $2,230 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $691 | $10,490 | $2,230 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $677 | $10,490 | $2,230 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $668 | $10,490 | $2,230 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $663 | $10,040 | $2,230 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $650 | $10,040 | $2,230 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $668 | $10,040 | $2,230 | $7,810 |
| 2013 | $662 | $10,040 | $2,230 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map