78

Recently Sold Sebring, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $184,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    656 N 12th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,429

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    656 N 12th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /34

    $122,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    423 S 14th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,015

    Last Listing Agent Joel Donahue Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    423 S 14th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /28

    $123,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    588 W Oregon Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,984

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mccully Howard Hanna

    588 W Oregon Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /6

    $140,800 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    746 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,025

    Last Listing Agent Randall Kiko Kiko

    746 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /49

    $345,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1005 N 13th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,907

    Last Listing Agent Talethia Mummertz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1005 N 13th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /50

    $195,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    576 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,659

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Doolan Cutler Real Estate

    576 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /30

    $124,800 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    608 S 14th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,245

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    608 S 14th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /49

    $180,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    215 E Virginia Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,119

215 E Virginia Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /44

    $186,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    625 W Maryland Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    625 W Maryland Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /27

    $118,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    120 E Kentucky Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,547

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roman Howard Hanna

    120 E Kentucky Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 E Texas Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $8,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    0 E Texas Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /17

    $683,225 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    11511 N Johnson Rd, Beloit, OH 44672

    • Land
    • 95.61 Acres
    • $7,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Kiko Kiko

    11511 N Johnson Rd, Beloit, OH 44672
  • /10

    $40,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    355 E Michigan Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,021

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mareno Hayes Realty

    355 E Michigan Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /48

    $145,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    670 W Maryland Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,224

    Last Listing Agent Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    670 W Maryland Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /50

    $170,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    186 E Michigan Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,014

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    186 E Michigan Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /36

    $170,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    439 S 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,973

439 S 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /28

    $122,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1046 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,824

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    1046 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /42

    $123,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1235 Elm St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,513

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    1235 Elm St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /9

    $128,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    437 N 18th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,154

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    437 N 18th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /34

    $159,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    664 W Oregon Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,656

    Last Listing Agent Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    664 W Oregon Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /44

    $172,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    195 E Pennsylvania Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,964

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pooler XRE

    195 E Pennsylvania Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /34

    $169,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    157 E Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,732

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Murphy Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    157 E Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /45

    $234,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    507 S 14th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Doolan Cutler Real Estate

    507 S 14th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /26

    $144,200 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    145 N 17th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,435

    Last Listing Agent George 'JC' Caprita Hayes Realty

    145 N 17th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /22

    $116,000 Sold Jun 29, 2025

    336 E Oregon Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,979

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Diamond Red Diamond Realty

    336 E Oregon Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /15

    $25,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    540 W Oregon Ave Unit 1/2, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,217

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roman Howard Hanna

    540 W Oregon Ave Unit 1/2, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /14

    $123,400 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    466 W Maryland Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,274

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hamilton Deleted Agent

    466 W Maryland Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /30

    $90,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    540 S 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,797

540 S 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /15

    $181,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    249 S 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,258

    Last Listing Agent Carol Dalton Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    249 S 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /43

    $145,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    119 W Florida Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,295

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    119 W Florida Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /34

    $159,954 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    445 N 18th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,734

445 N 18th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /16

    $52,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    355 N 12th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,141

355 N 12th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /25

    $52,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    175 W Vermont Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,279

    Last Listing Agent Heather Halman Real of Ohio

    175 W Vermont Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    455 E Florida Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,873

    Last Listing Agent Kate Oesch Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    455 E Florida Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /37

    $91,200 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    756 N 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,923

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roman Howard Hanna

    756 N 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 S 12th St Unit 5122374, Sebring, OH 44672

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $11,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Nemenz D'Amico Agency

    0 S 12th St Unit 5122374, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /24

    $151,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    487 W Florida Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,998

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ryan Tarter Realty

    487 W Florida Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    430 Hillsdale St, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,436

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    430 Hillsdale St, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    495 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,333

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Doolan Cutler Real Estate

    495 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
  • /34

    $166,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    489 W Georgia Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,046

    Last Listing Agent Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    489 W Georgia Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Sebring, OH?
Homes for sale in Sebring, OH have an average home price of $147,114.
What is the average time to sell a house in Sebring, OH?
The houses for sale in Sebring, OH spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sebring, OH?
There are 11 active homes for sale in Sebring, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Sebring, OH?
65 homes have sold in Sebring, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Sebring, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$144,200
Median Single Family Sale Price
$140,400
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$111
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
65
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$149,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home