205 E Rapp St Mount Carroll, IL 61053
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Rapp St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053 and is currently estimated at $69,462, approximately $55 per square foot. 205 E Rapp St is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Bought by
Hammer Joseph and Hammer Mary
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Joseph | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,063 | $16,544 | $1,578 | $14,966 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $15,109 | $1,441 | $13,668 |
| 2022 | $907 | $14,321 | $1,366 | $12,955 |
| 2021 | $676 | $12,063 | $1,301 | $10,762 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $12,063 | $1,301 | $10,762 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $12,063 | $1,301 | $10,762 |
| 2018 | $680 | $12,063 | $1,301 | $10,762 |
| 2017 | $837 | $13,578 | $1,263 | $12,315 |
| 2016 | $843 | $13,578 | $1,263 | $12,315 |
| 2015 | $834 | $13,578 | $1,263 | $12,315 |
| 2014 | $798 | $13,578 | $1,263 | $12,315 |
| 2013 | $798 | $13,727 | $813 | $12,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map