205 E Redwood St Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Redwood St, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $337,492, approximately $125 per square foot. 205 E Redwood St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Sunflower Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Gojkovich Danny Wd and Gojkovich Trina R
Bought by
Posten Kyle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,700
Outstanding Balance
$6,859
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,633
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posten Kyle R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Posten Kyle R | $7,700 | |
| Open | Posten Kyle R | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $21,407 | $3,195 | $18,212 |
| 2024 | $19 | $27,445 | $4,096 | $23,349 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $26,547 | $4,096 | $22,451 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $22,879 | $3,146 | $19,733 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $21,020 | $3,146 | $17,874 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $20,500 | $2,909 | $17,591 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $19,351 | $2,909 | $16,442 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $18,204 | $2,909 | $15,295 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $19,084 | $2,909 | $16,175 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $20,385 | $2,988 | $17,397 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,696 | $2,988 | $16,708 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,406 | $2,988 | $16,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map