205 E Rippey Ave Baxter, IA 50028
Estimated Value: $216,428 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Rippey Ave, Baxter, IA 50028 and is currently estimated at $222,357, approximately $204 per square foot. 205 E Rippey Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School and Baxter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $190,110 | $23,400 | $166,710 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $169,950 | $23,400 | $146,550 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $169,950 | $23,400 | $146,550 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $137,680 | $23,400 | $114,280 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $127,590 | $23,400 | $104,190 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $111,590 | $16,370 | $95,220 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map