205 E Side Rd Red Lodge, MT 59068
Estimated Value: $611,496 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Side Rd, Red Lodge, MT 59068 and is currently estimated at $719,832, approximately $354 per square foot. 205 E Side Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Todd Mason and Todd Margaret
Bought by
Tim Vallie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Vallie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $522,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $400,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $400,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $309,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $309,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $297,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $297,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $176,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $195,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $161,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $159,850 | $0 | $0 |