205 E Siebenthaler Ave Dayton, OH 45405
North Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $130,000
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Siebenthaler Ave, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $118,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 205 E Siebenthaler Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Imagine Klepinger Road Community School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aim High Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iverson Investments Inc | -- | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $58,600 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Wszolek Justin | $11,900 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Brooks Conrad | $70,000 | First Assurance Title Agency | |
| Thompson John D | $24,000 | -- | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Derifield Erica R | $43,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aim High Properties Llc | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Conrad | $59,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $14,680 | $4,040 | $10,640 |
| 2024 | $860 | $14,680 | $4,040 | $10,640 |
| 2023 | $860 | $14,680 | $4,040 | $10,640 |
| 2022 | $812 | $10,710 | $2,950 | $7,760 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $10,710 | $2,950 | $7,760 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $10,710 | $2,950 | $7,760 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $11,170 | $2,950 | $8,220 |
| 2018 | $931 | $11,170 | $2,950 | $8,220 |
| 2017 | $925 | $11,170 | $2,950 | $8,220 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $12,670 | $2,950 | $9,720 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $12,670 | $2,950 | $9,720 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $12,670 | $2,950 | $9,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,420 | $4,410 | $7,010 |
Map
- 221 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 125 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 55 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 53 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 305 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 205 Redwood Ave
- 50 Sandhurst Dr Unit 100
- 619 Daleview Ave
- 46 Redwood Ave
- 3855 Addison Ave
- 25 Redwood Ave
- 420 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 128 E Bruce Ave
- 3303 N Main St
- 44 Fer Don Rd
- 67 Knecht Dr
- 29 Forest Glen Ave
- 43 Knecht Dr
- 40 Maylan Dr
- 1 Camden Ave
- 211 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 201 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 215 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 217 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 217 E Siebenthaler Ave Unit 17
- 129 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 204 Sandhurst Dr
- 208 Sandhurst Dr
- 221 E Siebenthaler Ave Unit 223
- 212 Sandhurst Dr
- 204 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 208 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 216 Sandhurst Dr
- 212 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 225 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 218 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 220 Sandhurst Dr
- 130 Sandhurst Dr
- 132 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 121 E Siebenthaler Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.