205 E South St Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E South St, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $122,678. 205 E South St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Ardapple Jane A and Ardapple Beth E
Bought by
Ardapple Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Ardapple Eleanor Jane
Bought by
Ardapple Jane Ann and Ardapple Beth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardapple Mark D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Ardapple Jane Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,002 | $35,545 | $2,261 | $33,284 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $32,360 | $2,058 | $30,302 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $30,052 | $1,911 | $28,141 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $29,428 | $1,871 | $27,557 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $29,985 | $1,906 | $28,079 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $30,791 | $1,718 | $29,073 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $30,653 | $1,710 | $28,943 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $29,446 | $1,643 | $27,803 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $28,401 | $1,585 | $26,816 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $29,093 | $1,623 | $27,470 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $28,765 | $1,605 | $27,160 |
| 2013 | $1,199 | $29,093 | $1,623 | $27,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map