205 E Spring St Lebanon, TN 37087
Estimated Value: $258,631 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Spring St, Lebanon, TN 37087 and is currently estimated at $307,544, approximately $198 per square foot. 205 E Spring St is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Castle Heights Elementary School, Walter J. Baird Middle School, and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Bryan Cecil P
Bought by
College St Fellowship Hous
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1992
Bought by
Bryan Cecil P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1985
Bought by
Bryan Lucille Winfree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| College St Fellowship Hous | $52,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Cecil P | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Lucille Winfree | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $28,950 | $1,890 | $27,060 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $28,950 | $1,890 | $27,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map