205 E Union St Edgewood, IA 52042
Estimated Value: $195,375 - $245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Union St, Edgewood, IA 52042 and is currently estimated at $213,344, approximately $87 per square foot. 205 E Union St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School and Edgewood-Colesburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $182,800 | $16,600 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $163,500 | $16,600 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $163,500 | $16,600 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $147,000 | $12,400 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $147,000 | $12,400 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $126,600 | $10,900 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map