205 E Vine St Saint Charles, IA 50240
Estimated Value: $227,990 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Vine St, Saint Charles, IA 50240 and is currently estimated at $264,998, approximately $139 per square foot. 205 E Vine St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Interstate 35 Elementary School and Interstate 35 Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $211,200 | $66,400 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $185,200 | $22,300 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $185,200 | $22,300 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $146,600 | $22,300 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $146,600 | $22,300 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $128,700 | $20,200 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map