205 E Washington St Camden, IN 46917
Estimated Value: $128,702 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Washington St, Camden, IN 46917 and is currently estimated at $173,176, approximately $174 per square foot. 205 E Washington St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Delphi Community Elementary School, Delphi Community Middle School, and Delphi Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Spitznagle Daniel J
Bought by
Gano Kayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gano Kayla | $40,000 | Carroll Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $100,500 | $11,200 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $388 | $75,200 | $11,200 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $472 | $73,200 | $11,200 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $333 | $67,500 | $9,100 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $325 | $62,100 | $9,100 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $337 | $58,800 | $9,100 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $322 | $55,200 | $9,100 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $330 | $58,600 | $10,400 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $322 | $58,000 | $10,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $322 | $56,100 | $10,400 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $319 | $54,700 | $8,800 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map