205 Edith St Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Duquesne Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,821 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Edith St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $182,455, approximately $172 per square foot. 205 Edith St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2010
Sold by
Freund Ex Michael D
Bought by
Freund Craig J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Broom Shari A
Bought by
Freund Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Smarrella Dianne and Campbell James W
Bought by
Broom Shari A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Richard Mary Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freund Craig J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Freund Donald E | $46,500 | -- | |
| Broom Shari A | $32,500 | Pa Land Titles | |
| Richard Mary Frances | $18,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $38,100 | $18,500 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $878 | $38,100 | $18,500 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $878 | $38,100 | $18,500 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $866 | $38,100 | $18,500 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $56,100 | $18,500 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $56,100 | $18,500 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $56,100 | $18,500 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $56,100 | $18,500 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $56,100 | $18,500 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $265 | $56,100 | $18,500 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $265 | $56,100 | $18,500 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $56,100 | $18,500 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map