205 Escott St Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Escott St, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $199,642, approximately $123 per square foot. 205 Escott St is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Coleman S and Anderson Amanda
Bought by
Martine Jeannine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Anderson Coleman S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Alley Ryan H and Alley Karla
Bought by
Kirby Antoinette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage