524 Rust Ave Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Rust Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $209,736, approximately $139 per square foot. 524 Rust Ave is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Russell Jeffrey L and Russell Linda S
Bought by
Bastian Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,667
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastian Laura M | $110,000 | Dba Ppr Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bastian Laura M | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records