205 Ewing Dr Social Circle, GA 30025
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Ewing Dr, Social Circle, GA 30025 and is currently estimated at $374,438, approximately $249 per square foot. 205 Ewing Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
American Dream Homes Inc
Bought by
Harwood Mich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,049
Outstanding Balance
$25,799
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,639
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwood Mich | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harwood Mich | $116,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $154,240 | $22,000 | $132,240 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $149,600 | $22,000 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $145,840 | $9,800 | $136,040 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $117,480 | $9,800 | $107,680 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $99,160 | $9,800 | $89,360 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $80,320 | $9,800 | $70,520 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $73,960 | $7,400 | $66,560 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $48,200 | $7,400 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $45,200 | $7,400 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $33,160 | $5,200 | $27,960 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $33,240 | $5,200 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $924 | $30,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map