205 Gettysburg Rd Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Gettysburg Rd, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $165,009, approximately $124 per square foot. 205 Gettysburg Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Pabst Geraldine A
Bought by
Reynolds Elise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,675
Outstanding Balance
$45,820
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,189
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Elise M | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Elise M | $89,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,473 | $45,492 | $5,927 | $39,565 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $42,185 | $5,809 | $36,376 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $37,981 | $5,231 | $32,750 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $35,112 | $4,836 | $30,276 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $33,203 | $4,573 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $32,376 | $4,580 | $27,796 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $31,676 | $4,481 | $27,195 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $31,454 | $4,450 | $27,004 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $30,785 | $4,355 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $33,615 | $6,442 | $27,173 |
| 2013 | $2,577 | $34,096 | $6,534 | $27,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map